This is a read-only demo with sample data. Download LaunchAmp Analytics
LaunchAmp · Analytics

Sources · docs.sample.example

DayMonthYear‹October 2026

Sources 4 · without direct

SourceChannelVisitsShareGoalsTrend
duckduckgo.com
Search engines8321.4 %0
chatgpt.com
AI assistants7820.2 %0
github.com
Other websites7619.6 %0
google.com
Search engines6717.3 %0
The source of a visit is the site that sent it; direct visits are left out.

Visits by channel 56 %

387visits
ChannelVisitsShareGoals
Search engines
15038.8 %0
Direct / unknown
8321.4 %0
AI assistants
7820.2 %0
Other websites
7619.6 %0
Direct includes typed addresses, bookmarks and visits without a referrer.

AI assistants 78 visits

AssistantVisitsGoalsChange
chatgpt.com
78055 %
Counted when the visit carries a referrer or a utm_source; a lower bound.