This is a read-only demo with sample data. Download LaunchAmp Analytics
LaunchAmp · Analytics

Sources · sample.example

DayMonthYear‹Sun, 06 Sep 2026›

Sources 11 · without direct

SourceChannelVisitsShareGoalsChange
google.com
Search engines1318.8 %119 %
chatgpt.com
AI assistants710.1 %00 %
news.ycombinator.com
Communities710.1 %017 %
linkedin.com
Social media68.7 %050 %
producthunt.com
Communities68.7 %020 %
reddit.com
Communities57.2 %0150 %
duckduckgo.com
Search engines45.8 %00 %
perplexity.ai
AI assistants34.3 %040 %
claude.ai
AI assistants22.9 %0new
newsletter
Email22.9 %067 %
x.com
Social media11.4 %067 %
The source of a visit is the site that sent it; direct visits are left out.

Visits by channel 9 %

69visits
ChannelVisitsShareGoals
Communities
1826.1 %0
Search engines
1724.6 %1
Direct / unknown
1318.8 %1
AI assistants
1217.4 %0
Social media
710.1 %0
Email
22.9 %0
Direct includes typed addresses, bookmarks and visits without a referrer.

AI assistants 12 visits

AssistantVisitsGoalsChange
chatgpt.com
700 %
perplexity.ai
3040 %
claude.ai
20new
Counted when the visit carries a referrer or a utm_source; a lower bound.