This is a read-only demo with sample data. Download LaunchAmp Analytics
LaunchAmp · Analytics

Sources · sample.example

DayMonthYear‹Thu, 20 Aug 2026›

Sources 12 · without direct

SourceChannelVisitsShareGoalsChange
google.com
Search engines2523.4 %00 %
news.ycombinator.com
Communities1615.0 %278 %
chatgpt.com
AI assistants1211.2 %250 %
duckduckgo.com
Search engines65.6 %0200 %
producthunt.com
Communities54.7 %055 %
linkedin.com
Social media43.7 %00 %
reddit.com
Communities43.7 %0100 %
claude.ai
AI assistants32.8 %10 %
newsletter
Email32.8 %173 %
x.com
Social media32.8 %050 %
google
Search engines21.9 %050 %
perplexity.ai
AI assistants10.9 %167 %
The source of a visit is the site that sent it; direct visits are left out.

Visits by channel 1 %

107visits
ChannelVisitsShareGoals
Search engines
3330.8 %0
Communities
2523.4 %2
Direct / unknown
2321.5 %3
AI assistants
1615.0 %4
Social media
76.5 %0
Email
32.8 %1
Direct includes typed addresses, bookmarks and visits without a referrer.

AI assistants 16 visits

AssistantVisitsGoalsChange
chatgpt.com
12250 %
claude.ai
310 %
perplexity.ai
1167 %
Counted when the visit carries a referrer or a utm_source; a lower bound.