This is a read-only demo with sample data. Download LaunchAmp Analytics
LaunchAmp · Analytics

Sources · sample.example

DayMonthYear‹Sat, 01 Aug 2026›

Sources 12 · without direct

SourceChannelVisitsShareGoalsChange
google.com
Search engines1323.2 %138 %
news.ycombinator.com
Communities814.3 %033 %
google
Search engines58.9 %0new
duckduckgo.com
Search engines35.4 %1new
reddit.com
Communities35.4 %050 %
chatgpt.com
AI assistants23.6 %071 %
linkedin.com
Social media23.6 %067 %
perplexity.ai
AI assistants23.6 %10 %
x.com
Social media23.6 %067 %
claude.ai
AI assistants11.8 %0new
newsletter
Email11.8 %092 %
producthunt.com
Communities11.8 %050 %
The source of a visit is the site that sent it; direct visits are left out.

Visits by channel 32 %

56visits
ChannelVisitsShareGoals
Search engines
2137.5 %2
Direct / unknown
1323.2 %1
Communities
1221.4 %0
AI assistants
58.9 %1
Social media
47.1 %0
Email
11.8 %0
Direct includes typed addresses, bookmarks and visits without a referrer.

AI assistants 5 visits

AssistantVisitsGoalsChange
chatgpt.com
2071 %
perplexity.ai
210 %
claude.ai
10new
Counted when the visit carries a referrer or a utm_source; a lower bound.