This is a read-only demo with sample data. Download LaunchAmp Analytics
LaunchAmp · Analytics

Sources · sample.example

DayMonthYear‹Thu, 23 Jul 2026›

Sources 11 · without direct

SourceChannelVisitsShareGoalsChange
google.com
Search engines1821.2 %133 %
news.ycombinator.com
Communities1112.9 %057 %
chatgpt.com
AI assistants910.6 %213 %
x.com
Social media67.1 %050 %
google
Search engines55.9 %0400 %
linkedin.com
Social media55.9 %044 %
newsletter
Email55.9 %138 %
producthunt.com
Communities55.9 %029 %
duckduckgo.com
Search engines33.5 %050 %
claude.ai
AI assistants22.4 %050 %
reddit.com
Communities22.4 %060 %
The source of a visit is the site that sent it; direct visits are left out.

Visits by channel 23 %

85visits
ChannelVisitsShareGoals
Search engines
2630.6 %1
Communities
1821.2 %0
Direct / unknown
1416.5 %0
AI assistants
1112.9 %2
Social media
1112.9 %0
Email
55.9 %1
Direct includes typed addresses, bookmarks and visits without a referrer.

AI assistants 11 visits

AssistantVisitsGoalsChange
chatgpt.com
9213 %
claude.ai
2050 %
Counted when the visit carries a referrer or a utm_source; a lower bound.